When their latest heist goes wrong, three older female burglars evade officials by hiding out in a nursing home — where they uncover a sinister secret.
Yes! The serie The Green Glove Gang is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Title | Air Date | Duration | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Season 1 | Episode 1 | Episode 1 | 2022-10-19 | 29 min |
Season 1 | Episode 2 | Episode 2 | 2022-10-19 | 35 min |
Season 1 | Episode 3 | Episode 3 | 2022-10-19 | 33 min |
Season 1 | Episode 4 | Episode 4 | 2022-10-19 | 36 min |
Season 1 | Episode 5 | Episode 5 | 2022-10-19 | 31 min |
Season 1 | Episode 6 | Episode 6 | 2022-10-19 | 35 min |
Season 1 | Episode 7 | Episode 7 | 2022-10-19 | 32 min |
Season 1 | Episode 8 | Episode 8 | 2022-10-19 | 32 min |
Directing | Tadeusz Śliwa | Director |
Camera | Marek Sanak | Director of Photography |
Production | Magdalena Jaworska | Producer |
Writing | Daria Drzewiecka | Creative Producer |
Crew | Jarosław Golec | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Agnieszka Szczepańska | Music Consultant |
Sound | Adam Świerczyński | Musician |
Camera | Mikołaj Syguła | Camera Operator |
Writing | Joanna Hartwig-Skalska | Story |
Writing | Anna Novak-Zemplińska | Story |
Production | Marta Kownacka | Casting Director |
Production | Sylwia Wojdecka | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Anne-Sophie Puget | Assistant Director |
Directing | Konrad Kosycarz | Assistant Director |
Directing | Sonia Pałęga | Assistant Director |
Directing | Julia Lesińska | Assistant Director |
Camera | Dominik Struss | Camera Operator |
Camera | Mateusz Wasążnik | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jarosław Wierzbicki | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jędrzej Zator | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Michał Surma | Drone Operator |
Lighting | Dariusz Lisowski | Master Lighting Artist |
Camera | Roman Drózda | Grip |
Camera | Michał Tokarski | Grip |
Editing | Michał Krajewski | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Marcin Malewski | VFX Supervisor |
Art | Janusz Mazurczak | Set Designer |
Art | Maja Zielińska | Assistant Set Designer |
Art | Zuzanna Mazurczak-Beśka | Set Decoration |
Art | Paweł Woźniakowski | Props |
Art | Jan Hernik | Props |
Art | Gabriel Kukułowicz | Special Props |
Art | Teresa Ratułowska | Special Props |
Art | Gabriela Pawlicka | Special Props |
Art | Katarzyna Borkowska | Special Props |
Art | Anna Batte | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Emilia Czartoryska | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Zuzanna Ugrewicz | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katarzyna Ośko | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rafał Kowalski | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Piotr Krygier | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Kacper Budziszewski | Musician |
Sound | Macio Moretti | Musician |
Sound | Jarosław Bajdowski | Sound |
Sound | Zofia Moruś | Sound |
Sound | Bartosz Putkiewicz | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bartosz Putkiewicz | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Bartosz Putkiewicz | Sound Director |
Sound | Bartosz Putkiewicz | Sound |
Sound | Natalia Sikorska | Sound |
Sound | Natalia Sikorska | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Natalia Sikorska | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Szymon Guzik | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Weronika Malinowska | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Paweł Wójcik | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Paweł Gładys | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Wojciech Konkol | Health and Safety |
Costume & Make-Up | Pola Guźlińska | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Magdalena Dziewiątkowska | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Błażej Pintara | Hairdresser |
Crew | Paulina Mościcka | Tattooist |
Crew | Bartosz Toczek | Tattooist |
Crew | Kamil Leszcz | Tattooist |
Camera | Karolina Grabowska | Still Photographer |
Crew | Joanna Różańska | Stunts |
Crew | Paweł Jusiński | Stunts |
Crew | Łukasz Czubak | Stunts |
Crew | Artur Grabowiec | Stunts |
Crew | Magdalena Majtyka | Stunts |
Crew | Michał Burdan | Stunts |
Crew | Damian Majewski | Stunts |
Crew | Joanna Czernik | Stunts |
Crew | Michał Michalski | Stunts |
Crew | Kamil Pardo | Stunts |
Crew | Tomasz Bykowski | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Janusz Bykowski | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Jacek Bykowski | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Jaroslaw Miksa | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Dariusz Chimkowski | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Błażej Litwiński | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Witold Wajcht | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Jacek Śmierzyński | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Zuzanna Głowacka | Translator |
Crew | Adam Banaszkiewicz | Translator |
Crew | Mikołaj Szulc | Catering |
Crew | Alicja Szpakowska | Catering |
Crew | Paulina Jedynak | Catering |
Crew | Kamil Dobrowolski | Catering |
Crew | Robert Mostek | Catering |
Production | Ewa M. Pawłowska | Production Manager |
Production | Filip Pomaski | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Ewelina Dobosz | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Katarzyna Karaś | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Patryk Szarek | Assistant Production Manager |
Crew | Kamila Złakowska | Script |
Production | Gabriela Ciechanowiecka | Administration |
Crew | Magda Janowska | Post-Production Manager |
Crew | Martyna Motylewska | Post Production Assistant |