Wynonna Earp

Wynonna Earp (2016)

Everyone's got demons. Hers fight back.

  • Genre: Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Western
  • Creator: Emily Andras
  • First Air Date: 2016-04-01
  • Last Air Date: 2021-04-09
  • Total Seasons: 4
  • Total Episodes: 49
  • Status: Ended
  • Episode Runtime: 44 min.
  • Language: e
  • Production Company: Bell Media Studios
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Networks: Syfy, Space, CHCH-DT
star 8/10
From 598 Ratings

Summary

Wyatt Earp's great granddaughter Wynonna battles demons and other creatures with her unique abilities and a posse of dysfunctional allies - the only thing that can bring the paranormal to justice.

  • Keywords: sibling relationship, supernatural, paranormal, based on graphic novel, lgbt, family curse, revenant
  • Wynonna Earp Trailer

    Is Wynonna Earp on Netflix?


    Is Wynonna Earp on Netflix? Yes! The serie Wynonna Earp is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

    Watch on Netflix

    Wynonna Earp Seasons

    Season 1

    First Air Date: 2016-04-01
    13 Episodes

    Season 2

    First Air Date: 2017-06-09
    12 Episodes

    Season 3

    First Air Date: 2018-07-20
    12 Episodes

    Season 4

    First Air Date: 2020-07-26
    12 Episodes

    Wynonna Earp Episodes

    Title Air Date Duration
    Season 1Episode 1Purgatory60 min
    Season 1Episode 2Keep the Home Fires Burning60 min
    Season 1Episode 3Leavin' on Your Mind60 min
    Season 1Episode 4The Blade60 min
    Season 1Episode 5Diggin' Up Bones60 min
    Season 1Episode 6Constant Cravings60 min
    Season 1Episode 7Walking After Midnight60 min
    Season 1Episode 8Two-Faced Jack60 min
    Season 1Episode 9Bury Me with My Guns On60 min
    Season 1Episode 10She Wouldn't Be Gone60 min
    Season 1Episode 11Landslide60 min
    Season 1Episode 12House of Memories60 min
    Season 1Episode 13I Walk the Line60 min
    Season 2Episode 1Steel Bars and Stone Walls60 min
    Season 2Episode 2Shed Your Skin60 min
    Season 2Episode 3Gonna Getcha Good60 min
    Season 2Episode 4She Ain't Right60 min
    Season 2Episode 5Let's Pretend We're Strangers60 min
    Season 2Episode 6Whiskey Lullaby60 min
    Season 2Episode 7Everybody Knows60 min
    Season 2Episode 8No Future in the Past60 min
    Season 2Episode 9Forever Mine Nevermind60 min
    Season 2Episode 10I See a Darkness60 min
    Season 2Episode 11Gone as a Girl Can Get60 min
    Season 2Episode 12I Hope You Dance60 min
    Season 3Episode 1Blood Red and Going Down60 min
    Season 3Episode 2When You Call My Name60 min
    Season 3Episode 3Colder Weather60 min
    Season 3Episode 4No Cure for Crazy60 min
    Season 3Episode 5Jolene60 min
    Season 3Episode 6If We Make It Through December60 min
    Season 3Episode 7I Fall to Pieces60 min
    Season 3Episode 8Waiting Forever for You60 min
    Season 3Episode 9Undo It60 min
    Season 3Episode 10The Other Woman60 min
    Season 3Episode 11Daddy Lessons60 min
    Season 3Episode 12War Paint60 min
    Season 4Episode 1On the Road Again60 min
    Season 4Episode 2Friends in Low Places60 min
    Season 4Episode 3Look at Them Beans60 min
    Season 4Episode 4Afraid60 min
    Season 4Episode 5Holy War: Part 160 min
    Season 4Episode 6Holy War: Part 260 min
    Season 4Episode 7Love's All Over60 min
    Season 4Episode 8Hell Raisin' Good Time60 min
    Season 4Episode 9Crazy60 min
    Season 4Episode 10Life Turned Her That Way60 min
    Season 4Episode 11Better Dig Two60 min
    Season 4Episode 12Old Souls71 min
    • Melanie Scrofano

      as Wynonna Earp
    • Tim Rozon

      as John Henry 'Doc' Holliday
    • Dominique Provost-Chalkley

      as Waverly Earp
    • Kat Barrell

      as Nicole Haught
    • Varun Saranga

      as Jeremy Chetri
    • Greg Lawson

      as Sheriff Randy Nedley
    • Martina Ortiz Luis

      as Rachel Valdez
    Production Brett Burlock Executive Producer
    Production David Colburn Executive Producer
    Production Peter Emerson Executive Producer
    Art Trevor Smith Production Design
    Production Linda Gee First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Max Radford Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Kristen Johnson Production Office Assistant
    Art Ben McDonald Set Decorating Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Brianna Maryon Tailor
    Production Mark Cogan Trainee Production Coordinator
    Production Sera Fisekci Casting Assistant
    Production Anisa Lalani Second Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Natasha North Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Guy Bews Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Crys Walter Third Assistant Director
    Art Amanda Nicholson Set Designer
    Art Joel Hansen Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Bonnie Jones Property Buyer
    Visual Effects Cameron Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Cindy Kaenel Set Decoration Buyer
    Visual Effects David Benediktson Special Effects Supervisor
    Camera Donovan Fraser "B" Camera Operator
    Crew Straws Milan Transportation Captain
    Visual Effects Brent Whitmore Compositing Supervisor
    Production Pauline Hooge Production Accountant
    Directing Jared Stanley Third Assistant Director
    Camera Stephanie Muir Best Boy Grip
    Production Christin Hanly Associate Producer
    Production Travis Coulliard Assistant Location Manager
    Art Marion Spencer First Assistant Art Direction
    Production Curtis Cripps Background Casting Director
    Production Tom Hastings Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Leslie Cowan Line Producer
    Production Michelle Gougeon Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Crighton Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Paul Ackerley Post Production Producer
    Art Justin Onofriechuk Property Master
    Production Leslie Cowan Unit Production Manager
    Art Greg Auch Assistant Property Master
    Production Shelley Scarrow Co-Executive Producer
    Production CJ Robertson Controller
    Lighting Sean Badun Best Boy Electric
    Sound Mark Shnuriwsky Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Marc Dennis On Set Dresser
    Production Noelle Carbone Co-Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Joanne Jacobsen Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jo-Dee Thomson Key Hair Stylist
    Production Brendon Yorke Co-Executive Producer
    Camera Dylan Metcalfe Digital Imaging Technician
    Crew Roland Selkirk Security Coordinator
    Editing Thomas Dutton Dailies Technician
    Production Paolo Barzman Co-Executive Producer
    Crew Rob Gibbs Chef
    Production J. Ben Owens Location Manager
    Directing Christin Hanly Script Coordinator
    Sound Mike Woroniuk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Cameron Chapman Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Mike Markiw Sound Mixer
    Camera A. Jonathan Benny "A" Camera Operator
    Crew Allison Baker Director of Communications
    Editing Saul Pincus First Assistant Picture Editor
    Camera Cory Budney First Assistant "A" Camera
    Art Dawn-Anne Coulson Construction Buyer
    Sound Kyle Merkley Music Coordinator
    Art Tom Johnson Paint Coordinator
    Production Lisa Parasyn Casting
    Camera Michelle Faye Fraser Still Photographer
    Camera Tyler Jinx Moore Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Haffenden Costume Design
    Production Rhonda Fisekci Casting
    Art Alfred A. Arndt Construction Coordinator
    Production Emily Andras Executive Producer
    Production Brian Dennis Executive Producer
    Production Ted Adams Executive Producer
    Art Amber Humphries Set Decoration
    Sound Paul Shubat Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Andrea Higgins Music Supervisor
    Crew Kristjan Bergey Additional Music
    Production Rick Jacobs Executive Producer
    Production Tom Cox Executive Producer
    Production Jordy Randall Executive Producer
    Camera Gavin Smith Director of Photography
    Directing Marion Milner Script Supervisor
    Sound Robert Carli Original Music Composer
    Camera John Adshead Key Grip
    Lighting Tim Dutchak Gaffer
    Sound Janice Ierulli Dialogue Editor
    Sound Matthew Hussey Dialogue Editor
    Editing Paul Deakin Online Editor
    Writing Beau Smith Graphic Novel
    Sound Sid Lieberman Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Gunther Schetterer Assistant Makeup Artist
    Editing Mark Kueper Colorist
    Sound Peter Chapman Original Music Composer
    Production Todd Berger Executive Producer
    Art Robert Arndt Construction Foreman

    keyboard_arrow_up